Cops for the Community 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

July 07, 2012


Results By Elite Feet Running. Elite Feet Running

5K Run / Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Musgrave Lapeer 76 40 M 1 40-49 18:55.4 18:55.4
2 Victoria Peet Collumbiaville 77 19 F 1 17-19 19:57.3 19:57.3
3 Brandon Seeley North Branch 20 16 M 1 14-16 20:48.2 20:49.3
4 Andrew Woodall Davison MI 78 44 M 2 40-49 21:35.4 21:35.4
5 Keith Klobucar Dryden 43 54 M 1 50-59 21:40.5 21:42.3
6 Jamie Caminity Lapeer 72 21 F 1 20-29 22:05.3 22:05.3
7 Mark Suyama Attica MI 80 49 M 3 40-49 22:58.7 23:02.7
8 Lucas Bonesteel Lapeer 51 18 M 1 17-19 23:24.1 23:24.1
9 Lisa Bach Columbiaville 5 45 F 1 40-49 23:26.5 23:27.6
10 Lori Lynn Short Grand Blanc MI 59 46 F 2 40-49 24:08.8 24:08.8
11 Nicholas Borrman Lapeer 63 23 M 1 20-29 25:15.6 25:18.9
12 Diane McKay Millington 7 50 F 1 50-59 25:32.0 25:34.7
13 Craig Gormley Attica 10 39 M 1 30-39 25:39.1 25:53.6
14 Brian Swank Collumbiaville 67 34 M 2 30-39 25:56.9 25:58.1
15 Marybeth Gormley Attica 12 12 F 1 0-13 26:03.4 26:16.4
16 Robert Govitz Lapeer 38 19 M 2 17-19 26:21.8 26:23.5
17 Nikki Seeley North Branch 19 38 F 1 30-39 26:33.0 26:36.4
18 Sally Miller Lapeer 9 53 F 2 50-59 26:50.7 26:52.5
19 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 60 48 F 3 40-49 27:12.3 27:12.3
20 Zach Musgrave Lapeer 66 8 M 1 0-13 28:07.6 28:07.6
21 Jeff Tody Lapeer MI 83 31 M 3 30-39 28:23.0 28:38.1
22 Chad Gormley Grand Blanc 16 36 M 4 30-39 28:30.2 28:44.0
23 Danika Racknor Fostoria 21 19 F 2 17-19 29:03.1 29:06.5
24 Melinda Goodwin Lapeer 62 49 F 4 40-49 29:15.2 29:19.2
25 Kevin Poniatowski Lake Orion 70 43 M 4 40-49 29:39.6 29:51.8
26 Jennifer Cherrick Lapeer 46 30 F 2 30-39 29:42.6 29:49.9
27 Dominique Burke Lapeer 75 16 F 1 14-16 29:43.7 29:43.7
28 Nancy Smith Lapeer MI 81 48 F 5 40-49 30:11.7 30:18.0
29 Theresa Woodall Davison MI 79 39 F 6 30-39 30:49.5 30:49.5
30 Donald Poniatowski Lapeer 29 39 M 5 30-39 30:55.6 31:08.8
31 Brian Rasnick North Branch 23 42 M 5 40-49 31:26.7 31:41.9
32 Tom Gilchrist Vassar MI 58 52 M 2 50-59 31:35.6 31:44.7
33 Jamie Clark Flint 74 35 F 6 30-39 31:40.7 31:46.3
34 John Swack Leonard 18 39 M 7 30-39 32:04.5 32:20.4
35 Charity Stafne Ypsilanti 36 38 F 3 30-39 32:15.7 32:27.8
36 Jason Stafne Ypsilanti 35 39 M 8 30-39 32:20.7 32:33.0
37 Michelle Rasnick North Branch 22 39 F 4 30-39 32:33.2 32:47.0
38 Steven Britt Orion Twp 48 31 M 9 30-39 32:54.5 32:57.0
39 Matt Fennelly Lapeer 64 39 M 10 30-39 33:43.4 34:00.4
40 Arlene Frisch Lapeer 8 47 F 7 40-49 34:06.2 34:10.9
41 Audrey Britt Orion Twp 47 31 F 5 30-39 34:07.7 34:10.3
42 John Wenzel Lapeer 49 57 M 3 50-59 34:30.1 34:39.4
43 Rich Courser Lapeer 3 43 M 6 40-49 35:47.1 35:48.9
44 Michelle Bonesteel Lapeer 50 45 F 8 40-49 36:24.8 36:26.8
45 Kristi Musgrave Lapeer 65 39 F 6 30-39 36:45.6 36:49.5
46 Erin Landers Davison 4 29 F 2 20-29 37:18.6 37:28.4
47 Todd Muir Lapeer 1 47 M 7 40-49 37:28.3 37:36.3
48 Alex Newton Lapeer 40 24 M 2 20-29 37:39.6 37:54.2
49 Wendy Courser Lapeer 2 40 F 9 40-49 41:52.6 41:55.3
50 Shannon Schchez Lapeer MI 82 36 F 7 30-39 42:45.3 42:52.5
51 Alexis Kigar Lapeer 31 10 F 2 0-13 45:17.0 45:22.1
52 Kristi Kigar Lapeer 32 44 F 10 40-49 45:21.1 45:28.0
53 Michael Gepfrey Imlay City 71 56 M 4 50-59 46:10.3 46:22.8
54 Robin Gepfrey Lapeer 73 52 F 3 50-59 46:11.0 46:23.2
55 Nikki Poniatowski Lapeer 30 36 F 8 30-39 46:13.2 46:27.2
56 Donna Veres Lapeer MI 57 48 F 11 40-49 46:22.9 46:41.1
57 Susie Klobucar Dryden 44 53 F 4 50-59 48:14.3 48:25.8
58 Jenna Gormley Attica 13 10 F 3 0-13 48:40.3 48:54.1
59 Marsha Jones Attica 17 58 F 5 50-59 48:45.4 49:05.8
60 Jennifer Swack Leonard 61 34 F 9 30-39 49:30.6 49:46.8
61 Michelle Gomley Attica 11 38 F 10 30-39 49:31.2 49:46.9
62 Caitlin Matz Allenton 41 29 F 3 20-29 50:10.2 50:30.9
63 Jessica Jones Allenton 15 32 F 11 30-39 50:10.5 50:31.2
64 Kelly Keitz Lapeer 14 50 F 6 50-59 50:14.0 50:22.4
65 Amy Lynch Lapeer MI 56 36 F 12 30-39 50:22.0 50:40.5
66 Keith Verellen Imlay City MI 55 39 M 11 30-39 50:22.3 50:40.4
67 Kim Govitz Lapeer 37 45 F 12 40-49 51:12.8 51:20.0
68 Stephany Stokes Lapeer 54 44 F 13 40-49 51:13.5 51:20.7
69 Samantha Koza Lapeer 39 19 F 3 17-19 51:14.2 51:20.5
70 Kali Mann Dryden 69 13 F 4 0-13 51:26.6 51:26.6
71 Hope Courser Lapeer 6 22 F 4 20-29 51:32.1 51:35.2
72 Serenity Grant Dryden 42 13 F 5 0-13 51:32.6 51:44.0
73 Cassie Bush Dryden 68 32 F 13 30-39 52:02.5 52:04.3
74 Larry Taylor Burton 24 29 M 3 20-29 55:01.5 55:13.1
75 Randy Blossom Flint 25 46 M 8 40-49 55:01.8 55:12.6
76 Tony Mittlieder Burton 28 31 M 12 30-39 55:02.3 55:13.7
77 Jason Taylor Flint 26 28 M 4 20-29 55:03.2 55:14.0
78 Alison Taylor Flint 27 27 F 5 20-29 55:03.7 55:14.0
79 Georgia Hampel Lapeer 53 70 F 1 60-99 56:10.8 56:19.5
80 Margaret Helin Lapeer 52 66 F 2 60-99 56:12.8 56:21.1